Close

Who’s Who

Filter Who's Who divisions wise

Filter

Administration Contact Details

Name Designation Email Phone
Smt Priti Shukla (I.A.S.)Commissionercommmir[at]nic[dot]in05442-245100
Shri Sushil Kumar Patel (I.A.S.)District Magistratedmmir[at]nic[dot]in05442-252480
Shri Surendra Bahadur YadavAdditional Commissioneraccommmir[at]nic[dot]in05442-245100
Shri U.P. SinghADM (F&R)admfr[dot]mi-up[at]gov[dot]in05442-252900
Shri Harishankar YadavADM (L&R)adm[dot]lr[dot]mi-up[at]gov[dot]in05442-256552
Shri Jagdamba SinghCITY Magistrate05442-252801
Shri Gaurav SrivastavSDM, Sadar05442-256219
Shri Surendra Bahadur SinghSDM, Chunar05443-222413
Jang Bahadur YadavSDM, Lalganj05440-285310
Shri Shiv PrasadSDM, Madihan9454416813

Departments Contact Details

Name Designation Email Phone
Shri Avinash Singh (P.C.S.)Chief Development Officer9454465106
Shri Ajitendra MishraDistrict Development Officer9454465108
Md. NafeesDC MNREGA / Labor Employment9415463877
Shri Rishimuni UpadhyayP.D. , D.R.D.A.9454465107
Dr. O.P. TiwariChief Medical Officer9454455171
Shri. Pramod Kumar SinghDistrict Program Officer9415379934
Shri Devaki SinghDIOS9454457369
Shri Virendra Kumar SinghBSA9453004195
Shri AjayLead Bank Manager9794742982
Shri Vindhyachal KushwahaAMA, Jila Panchayat9415139308

Police Contact Details

Name Designation Email Phone
Shri Piyush Srivastav (I.P.S.)I.G9454400215
Ajay Kumar Singh (I.P.S.)SP/MIRZAPURspmzr-up[at]nic[dot]in05442-252578
ADDL. SP CITYADDL. SP CITY9454401104
Shri AJAY KUMAR SINGHADDL SP OPRATION9454401105
CO CHUNARCO CHUNAR9454401593
CO CITYCO CITY9454401590
CO SADARCO SADAR9454401591
CO OPRATIONCO OPRATION9454401594
CO LALGANGCO LALGANG9454401592