Close

Who’s Who

Filter Who's Who divisions wise

Filter

Administration Contact Details

Name Designation Email Phone
Shri Laxmi V.S. (I.A.S.)Chief Development Officer9454465106
Shri Amrendra Kumar VermaADM, Namami Gange Gramin Jalapurtiadmngrwsmzp[at]gmail[dot]com9454416828
Shri Yogeshwar Ram Mishra (I.A.S.)Commissionercommmir[at]nic[dot]in05442-245100
Shri Praveen Kumar Laxkar (I.A.S.)District Magistratedmmir[at]nic[dot]in05442-252480
Shri Surendra Bahadur YadavAdditional Commissioneraccommmir[at]nic[dot]in05442-245100
Shri U.P. SinghADM (F&R)admfr[dot]mi-up[at]gov[dot]in05442-252900
Shri Harishankar YadavADM (L&R)adm[dot]lr[dot]mi-up[at]gov[dot]in05442-256552
Shri Vinay kumar singhCITY Magistrate05442-252801
Shri Gaurav SrivastavSDM, Sadar05442-256219
Shri Surendra Bahadur SinghSDM, Chunar05443-222413

Departments Contact Details

Name Designation Email Phone
Shri Nand Lal KumarBlock Development Officer (Rajgarh)7317785382
Shri Dinesh Kumar MishraBlock Development Officer (Patehara kalan)9473546672
Shri Moh. NafisBlock Development Officer (Halia)9415463877
Shri Moh. NafisBlock Development Officer (Lalganj)9415463877
Shri Hemant Kumar SinghBlock Development Officer (Jamalpur)6394268482
Shri Pawan Kumar SinghBlock Development Officer(Shikhad)8960203044
Smt Usha PalBlock Development Officer(Pahadi)9452061141
Shri Shewtank SinghBlock Development Officer (Majhwa)9918639784
Shri Amit ShuklaBlock Development Officer (Kon)6393121502
Shri Shewtank SinghBlock Development Officer (City)9918639784

Police Contact Details

Name Designation Email Phone
Shri Piyush Srivastav (I.P.S.)I.G9454400215
Ajay Kumar Singh (I.P.S.)SP/MIRZAPURspmzr-up[at]nic[dot]in05442-252578
Shri Sanjay KumarADDL. SP CITY9454401104
Shri AJAY KUMAR SINGHADDL SP OPRATION9454401105
Shri SUSHIL KUMAR YADAVCO CHUNAR9454401593
Shri AJAY KUMAR RAICO CITY9454401590
DR. ARUN KUMAR SINGHCO SADAR9454401591
Shri PRABHAT RAICO OPRATION9454401594
Shri BHANU PRAKASHCO LALGANG9454401592