Close

Who’s Who

Filter Who's Who divisions wise

Filter

Administration Contact Details

Name Designation Email Phone
Smt Priti Shukla (I.A.S.)Commissionercommmir[at]nic[dot]in05442-245100
Shri Sushil Kumar Patel (I.A.S.)District Magistratedmmir[at]nic[dot]in05442-252480
Shri Surendra Bahadur YadavAdditional Commissioneraccommmir[at]nic[dot]in05442-245100
Shri U.P. SinghADM (F&R)admfr[dot]mi-up[at]gov[dot]in05442-252900
Shri M. A. AnsariADM (L&R)adm[dot]lr[dot]mi-up[at]gov[dot]in05442-256552
Shri Sushil Lal SrivastavCITY Magistrate05442-252801
Shri Gaurav SrivastavSDM, Sadar05442-256219
Shri Jang Bahadur YadavSDM, Chunar05443-222413
Shri Shiv PrashadSDM, Lalganj05440-285310
Shri Bimal Kumar DubeySDM, Madihan9454416813

Departments Contact Details

Name Designation Email Phone
Smt. Priyanka Niranjan (I.A.S.)Chief Development Officer9454465106
Shri Ajitendra MishraDistrict Development Officer9454465108
Md. NafeesDC MNREGA / Labor Employment9415463877
Shri Rishimuni UpadhyayP.D. , D.R.D.A.9454465107
Dr. O.P. TiwariChief Medical Officer9454455171
Shri. Pramod Kumar SinghDistrict Program Officer9415379934
Shri Devaki SinghDIOS9454457369
Shri Virendra Kumar SinghBSA9453004195
Shri AjayLead Bank Manager9794742982
Shri Vindhyachal KushwahaAMA, Jila Panchayat9415139308

Police Contact Details

Name Designation Email Phone
Shri Piyush Srivastav (I.P.S.)DIG, Vindhyachal9454400215
DR. DHARM VEER SINGH (I.P.S.)SP/MIRZAPURspmzr-up[at]nic[dot]in05442-252578
Shri PRAKASH SWAROOP PANDEYADDL. SP CITY9454401104
Shri AJAY KUMAR SINGHADDL SP OPRATION9454401105
Shri HITENDRA KRISHNACO CHUNAR9454401593
Shri SUDHIR KUMARCO CITY9454401590
Shri SANJAY KUMAR SINGHCO SADAR9454401591
Shri RAMAKANTCO OPRATION9454401594
Shri SUSHIL KUMAR YADAVCO LALGANG9454401592